Belkin F2F402L0-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
   
Processing...

Belkin F2F402L0-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable

LC Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Aqua
Item #: BLKF2F402L003MG


Retail/List price: $32.99
$25.14 for Each

Qty
We have 116 available for immediate delivery. (Where?)
Inventory last updated: 10/25/2020 10:35am EDT
UPS Shipping
   
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
The Manufacturer's Description 10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

MAIN FEATURES

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBelkin
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402L0-03M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity1

OTHER FEATURES

Additional Warranty Information

1 YR

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Country of OriginChina
ColorAqua
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Limited Warranty1 Year
Additional Information

10GB

Cable Length9.84 ft

ADDITIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

UPC code722868601181
Alternate code/substitution
Moore prefix and stock number
Package Weight
Package Height
Package Length
Package Width
Product Classification CodeFBAA
Country of OriginCN
Ready to AssembleN
RecycledN
UPS-ableY
Recommended substitutions
Old item number
Minority/Women-Owned/Challenged Vendor
Old item number
Non-returnableN
Special order itemN
Overall: product rating based on 0 reviews Leave your own review!