Belkin F2F402LL-15M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
   
Processing...

Belkin F2F402LL-15M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable

LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua
Item #: BLKF2F402LL15MG


Retail/List price: $48.99
$39.70 for Each

Qty
We have 74 available for immediate delivery. (Where?)
Inventory last updated: 12/04/2020 10:25pm EST
UPS Shipping
   
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
The Manufacturer's Description 10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

MAIN FEATURES

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBelkin
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-15M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity1 Each

OTHER FEATURES

Additional Warranty Information

1 YR

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Country of OriginChina
ColorAqua
Limited Warranty1 Year
Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Cable Length49.21 ft

ADDITIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

UPC code722868644560
Alternate code/substitution
Moore prefix and stock number
Package Weight
Package Height
Package Length
Package Width
Product Classification CodeFBAA
Country of OriginCN
Ready to AssembleN
RecycledN
UPS-ableY
Recommended substitutions
Old item number
Minority/Women-Owned/Challenged Vendor
Old item number
Non-returnableN
Special order itemN
Overall: product rating based on 0 reviews Leave your own review!